News

The shortlist of applicants in the nominations “Grand Prix”, “Reliability” and “Dynamics of Development” of the XVII Prize “Financial Elite of Russia” has been determined (November 11, 2022)

Among the subgroups: “Banks”, “Insurance companies”, “Life insurance”, “Management, Investment and Brokerage companies”, “Non-state Pension Funds”, “Leasing companies”, “Factoring companies”, “MFIs”. The shortlist was formed by the analytical partner of the award, the BusinessDrom Agency, based on public statistics of the Central Bank of the Russian Federation, analytical information, ratings and rankings on the financial market.

Not only the shortlisted companies, but also organizations marked by the and Board of Trustees Award; companies with the highest reliability ratings and leaders in industry rankings; companies that sent an official application for participation and received a positive assessment in the Expert Council of the award, as well as persons with authority in the financial market and significant achievements in the industry.

The list of banks, companies and funds included in the shortlist is not the final list of winners, because is a selection of organizations that, among other things, may qualify for awards in the specified categories, according to the Organizing Committee of the award.

The official summing up, awarding of the laureates and the announcement of the awards received by them from the XVII Prize “Financial Elite of Russia” will take place on November 17, 2022 in Moscow.

According to the results of 2021-2022, dozens of banks, companies and funds with many years of experience in various segments of the financial sector of the Russian economy, which were able to achieve impressive success, despite the extremely difficult current conditions affecting all market participants.

In the shortlist in the Banks subgroup: Sberbank PJSC, VTB Bank (PJSC), ALFA-BANK JSC, Sovcombank PJSC, GPB Bank (JSC), Promsvyazbank PJSC, SGB BANK JSC and others.

In the short list in the subgroup “Insurance companies”: LLC IC “Sberbank insurance”, CJSC “RESO-Garantiya”, Insurance joint-stock company “VSK”, JSC “SOGAZ”, SPAO “Ingosstrakh”, PJSC IC “Rosgosstrakh”, “Sovcombank Insurance (JSC), AlfaStrakhovanie JSC, Helios Insurance Company LLC and others.

Shortlisted in the Life Insurance subgroup: LLC Capital Life Insurance Life, LLC IC Ingosstrakh-Life, LLC IC Rosgosstrakh Life, LLC IC Sberbank Life Insurance, LLC AlfaStrakhovanie-Life, Renaissance Life Insurance Company LLC, U-Life Insurance Company JSC, SOGAZ-LIFE Insurance Company LLC, URALSIB Life Insurance Company JSC and others.

In the shortlist in the subgroup “Management, Investment and Brokerage Companies”: LLC Management Company “Alfa Capital”, JSC Management Company “Pervaya”, JSC “AAA Capital Management”, GC “REGION”, JSC Management Company “April Capital”, LLC ” Raiffeisen Capital Management Company, AMS LLC, Svinyin and Partners Management Company LLC, FINAM Investment Company JSC, BCS Company LLC, Otkritie Broker JSC, Tinkoff Capital LLC and others.

In the shortlist in the Non-state Pension Funds subgroup: NPF VTB Pension Fund JSC, NPF Sberbank JSC, NPF GAZFOND pension savings JSC, NPF Otkritie JSC, NPF FUTURE JSC, NPF Pension Solutions JSC ”, JSC “National APF” and others.

Shortlisted in the Leasing Companies subgroup: Gazprombank Leasing JSC, VTB Leasing JSC, Europlan LK PJSC, Sberbank Leasing JSC, Alfa Leasing LLC, Carcade LLC, Rosagroleasing JSC , Sovcombank Leasing LLC, LK Evolution LLC and others.

Shortlisted in the Factoring Companies subgroup: VTB Factoring LLC, Sberbank Factoring LLC, Alfa-Bank JSC (Factoring), GPB Factoring LLC, Promsvyazbank PJSC (Factoring), Otkritie Factoring LLC , LLC GLOBAL FACTORING NETWORK RUS, LLC ROVI Factoring Plus and others.

In the short list in the subgroup “Microfinance Organizations”: LLC MFC “Zaymer”, LLC “MFK NF”, LLC MFC “Money Men”, LLC MFC “MIGCREDIT”, LLC MFC “AirLoans” and others.

About the Financial Elite of Russia Award

The combined final award in the field of finance “Financial Elite of Russia” is an authoritative industry award that testifies to the professional competence of the laureates in the field of banking, insurance, investment business, asset management, leasing, factoring, MFIs, audit and consulting services. The award has been awarded annually since 2005.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button